Club Honours

Officers
Year President Captain Ladies Captain
2016 Mrs P Cox R E Payne Mrs N Constantine
2015 M J Pettit C M Collier Mrs A S Pritchard
2014 B.Griffiths D A Williams Mrs E Huggins
2013 D R Compton R S Mobley Mrs A Fraser
2012 J P Kloer M J Pettit Mrs D Pierce
2011 A R Ball J B Marland Mrs A Knight
2010 D. E Barnard C E Fluck Mrs V Wills
2009 P Winrow E. J Huggins Mrs P Pickthorn
2008 N C Furley A W Dick Mrs C W Martin
2007 J M Glenn B C Gay Mrs V Wright
2006 K Loosemore J Bayston Mrs N Stranks
2005 G W Mutch P T J Brooke Mrs T E Denley
2004 B K Wilson S H Collins Mrs P M I Ward
2003 E C Singleton AJF Harvey Mrs P M Furley
2002 P W Tiplady M D Little Mrs J A Little
2001 A Parker N C Furley Mrs A Bell
2000 A Ellis R McKellar Mrs M Winrow
1999 T C Cox M J Dawson Mrs J Bristow
1998 G Jardine O M Newell Mrs E Stamp
1997 H C Jessop B R Symonds Mrs J Davies
1996 L F Gayler R T Glenn Miss P L Duberley
1995 A V Chinn P C White Mrs M Hurst
1994 R A Hughes R K Ovens Mrs J Cound
1993 P M Donnelly R J Carter Mrs A M Wilkinson
1992 J G Hadwick K Loosemore Mrs G H Taylor
1991 K W Newman B W Berry Mrs S Jardine
1990 P K Lewis J Watt Mrs E Loosemore
1989 C R Ovens T W Hole Mrs A Schofield
1988 C A Mace P J Watts Mrs E Abel
1987 R Parker G Jardine Mrs J G Glass
1986 J R Penfold A V Chinn Mrs J Glen
1985 T J Gibbons C R OVens Mrs B Reid
1984 P Pascall J B Marland Mrs J Jones
1983 A G Maisey P M Donnelly Mrs J Meade-King
1982 R H G Sims E P Hardiman Mrs G James
1981 G Reid K anthony Mrs E B Edwards
1980 H W Compton L F Gayler Mrs E Wilsmer
1979 T W Hurst G C Reid Mrs E Maxwell
1978 J D Wilkinson J C Mullholland Mrs M G Wilkinson
1977 D G Plumbridge H C Jessop Mrs J R Thomas
1976 E Scott-Cooper A J Ellis Mrs R Waterson
Champions
Year Club Scratch Ladies Club
2016 J Edwards D Allison Miss C J Ovens
2015 H Ottley Woodd M.Gardner Miss S J Round
2014 T Dawson T Dawson Miss E Martin
2013 A Stevens D Allison Miss E Martin
2012 A Wilson D.Allison Mrs P F Collins
2011 R Ralph D Allison Ms S J Round
2010 S Baker L Potter Ms S J Round
2009 A Stevens D J N Watt Ms V Smith
2008 A Stevens T Dawson Ms V Smith
2007 J S Campbell A J Deall Ms V Smith
2006 A Stevens I Melvin Mrs G Pope
2005 A Stevens R T Pettit Ms S J Round
2004 S Faulkner S J Prosser Mrs P F Collins
2003 M D Little S J Green Dr L H Johnston
2002 S J Green S J Prosser Mrs G Pope
2001 C P Newman S J Prosser Mrs G Pope
2000 D J N Watt C P Newman Mrs G Pope
1999 T Pratt T Pratt Mrs S Pursall
1998 N Burrows I Melvin Dr L Stranks
1997 N Burrows C Newman Mrs J Thomas
1996 D J N Watt C Newman Miss K Hamilton
1995 E T H Goodwin D Bird Miss K Hamilton
1994 N Thompson M J Dawson Mrs J Thomas
1993 J C Wilson N Thompson Mrs G Pope
1992 N Thompson D J N Watt Mrs V Wills
1991 R K Ovens D J N Watt Mrs G Pope
1990 D Bird M D Little Mrs G Pope
1989 R K Ovens J W McCoull Mrs G Pope
1988 R K Ovens M D Little Mrs G Pope
1987 R K Ovens R K Ovens Mrs G Pope
1986 M D Little R K Ovens Ms B Smith
1985 C J Wilkinson R K Ovens Ms C Griffiths
1984 I D Edlin R K Ovens Ms C Griffiths
1983 G Talman R K Ovens Ms C Griffiths
1982 B W Berry R K Ovens Ms C Griffiths
1981 B W Berry P V Hatton Ms C Griffiths
1980 C J Wilkinson G Talman Ms C Griffiths
1979 P M W Goodwin P M W Goodwin -
1978 P M W Goodwin P V Hatton -
1977 P M W Goodwin J R Penfold -
1976 M D Little - -