Club Diary

Select Year: 
  1. Jan
  2. Feb
  3. Mar
  4. Apr
  5. May
  6. Jun
  7. Jul
  8. Aug
  9. Sep
  10. Oct
  11. Nov
  12. Dec
Date Event 1st 10th Type
Sat 1st

Bromborough Match

1st 13.45 to 15.00

10th 15.15 to 16.45

Mens Team

Tait Salver Medal (W)(Q)

1st 08.00 to 15.00

Starting Times

10th 08.00 to 17.00

Mens
Sun 2nd

Mixed v Stinchcombe (A)

11.30am

Mixed

Bromborough Match

1st 8.45 to 10.30

10th 10.45 to 12.15

Mens Team
Mon 3rd

Ladies A Team v Ross 1(A)

1.45pm

Ladies Team

Ladies B Team v Ross on Wye (H)

1st 13.15 to 14.30

10th 14.45 to 16.00

Ladies Team

Junior Club Night

6.00pm

Juniors
Tue 4th

Ladies Captains Day

1st 8.00 to 13.30

Course Closures Apply

10th 8.00 to 13.30

Ladies
Wed 5th HMC Schools Foursomes National Finals

1st 1315 to 15.30

am from 1st : 8.30 to 10.45 Tee Closed /10th :10.00 to 12.00

10th 15.00 to 17.00

Thu 6th

HMC Schools Foursomes National Finals

1st 13.15 to 14.45

am from 1st : 8.30 to 10.45 Tee Closed /10th :10.00 to 12.00

10th 15.00 to 16.00

Seniors v Lilley Brook (A)

12.30pm

Seniors Team
Fri 7th

Marsh Kia GS

1st 11.00 to 12.30

10th 13.00 to 14.30

Society
Sat 8th

B Team v Lilley Brook(H)

1st 12.45 to 14.00

1.00pm

10th 14.45 to 16.30

Mens Team

A Team v Lilley Brook (A)

2.00pm

Mens Team

Ladies Stableford

No restrictions

Ladies
Sun 9th

Junior League Match

1st 9.30 to 10.15

9.30am

10th 11.00 to 12.00

Juniors Team
Mon 10th

Junior Club Night - 18.00

Juniors

Monday Stableford Men and Ladies (Y/P)(Q)

Mixed

Ladies CTeam v Tewkesbury Park 2 (A)

1.30pm

Ladies Team

Ladies A Team v Ross 1 (H)

1st 13.15 to 14.30

1.30pm

10th 14.45 to 16.00

Ladies Team
Tue 11th

EG Medal 9 & Muriel Button (P) - starting times am

1st 08.00 to 12.30

10th 08.00 to 12.30

Ladies
Wed 12th

 

Thu 13th

Seniors v Kingsdown (H)

1st 13.00 to 14.00

10th 14.30 to 16.00

Seniors Team

Super Sixes Golf Event

4pm Start

Fri 14th

Glos Masonic Golf Society

1st 13.00 to 14.15

27 Holes st Tee 9.30am until 10.45am

10th 14.45 to 16.00

Society
Sat 15th

Captains Day - see Posters for details

1st 08.00 to 17.00

Course Closures Apply

10th 08.00 to 17.00

Mens
Sun 16th

Mixed v Broadway (H)

1st 12.45 to 14.00

10th 14.45 to 16.15

Mixed

Adult /Junior Foursomes

am

Mon 17th

Junior Club Night - 18.00

Juniors

Ladies'A' Team v Naunton Downs (A)

1.30pm

Ladies Team

Seniors v Henbury (A)

12.00 noon

Seniors Team

Ladies B Team v Cotswold Edge (H)

1st 13.15 to 14.30

10th 14.45 to 16.00

Ladies Team
Tue 18th

9 Hole Stableford Men and Ladies

1.00pm

Sian Grant Trophy (R)

1st 08.00 to 12.30

Starting Times am

10th 08.00 to 12.30

Ladies
Wed 19th

Henbury GC Away Day

1st 13.15 to 14.30

10th 15.15 to 16.30

Society
Thu 20th

Mid-Week Medal and South Trophy (W)(Q)

Mens
Fri 21st

Committee Salver and Dinner

Mixed
Sat 22nd

B Team v Cirencester (A)

Mens Team

A Team v Cirencester (H)

1st 13.30 to 2.45

10th 14.45 to 15.45

Mens Team

Ladies EG Medal 9 (R)

No restrictions

Ladies
Sun 23rd

Mixed v Naunton Downs (H)

1st 13.00 to 14.00

10th 14.45 to 16.00

Mixed

Worral Cup Medal (W)(Q)

ST am

Mens
Mon 24th

Junior Club Night - 18.00

Juniors

Ladies C Team v Cirencester 3 (A)

1.30pm

Ladies Team

Ladies Friendly v Stinchcombe (A)

11.00am

Ladies Team

Senior Section Championship

ST am

Seniors
Tue 25th

Ladies EG Medal 10 & Lady Diana Plate

ST am

Ladies
Wed 26th

Junior League Match

Juniors Team

Redditch GC Society

1st 9.45 to 11.30

10th 11.45 to 13.30

Society
Thu 27th

Seniors v Ladies Vets The Fellowship Trophy

12.30pm

Mixed
Fri 28th

Wrag Barn Golf Society

1st 11.00 to 12.00

10th 13.00 to 14.00

Society

Hereford Hackers

1st 14.00 to 14.45

10th 15.45 to 17.00

Society
Sat 29th

Davis Bowl Medal (W)(Q) Gross

1st 08.00 to 15.00

Starting Times

10th 08.00 to 17.00

Mens
Sun 30th

Wise Cups Open Mixed Foursomes Medal

Start sheet.pdf

1st 11.00 to 14.30

(W/R) Course Closures Apply

10th 13.15 to 16.30

Open
Mon 31st

Ladies 'A' Team v Broadway 1 (H)

1st 13.15 to 14.30

10th 14.45 to 16.00

Ladies Team

Ladies B Team v Minchinhampton 2 (H)

1st 14.15 to 15.00

10th 16.15 to 17.15

Ladies Team

Junior Club Night

6.00pm

Juniors

Directors Meeting

6.00pm

Clubhouse

 

Subscribe to a calendar.

All Mens Mens Team Ladies Ladies Team Juniors Juniors Team Seniors Seniors Team Mixed Opens