Club Diary

Select Year: 
  1. Jan
  2. Feb
  3. Mar
  4. Apr
  5. May
  6. Jun
  7. Jul
  8. Aug
  9. Sep
  10. Oct
  11. Nov
  12. Dec
Date Event 1st 10th Type
Sun 1st

 

Mon 2nd

Course Maintenance Week

EASTER MONDAY

Tue 3rd

Course Maintenance Week

Wed 4th

Course Maintenance Week

Thu 5th

Course Maintenance Week

Fri 6th

Seniors v Cirencester (A) 1.00pm

Seniors Team

Course Maintenance Week

Bridge Afternoon

1.15 for 1.30 start

Clubhouse
Sat 7th

 

Sun 8th

Winter Knockabout Final

1st 8.00 to 12.00

10th 8.00 to 12.00

Mon 9th

 

Tue 10th

Ladies Bowmaker (3-ball) (P)

ST am

Ladies
Wed 11th

Ladies Friendly v Minchinhampton (A)

10.30am

Ladies Team

Cleeve Ramblers Dinner

7pm

Clubhouse

Junior Competition

9.30am

Juniors
Thu 12th

Seniors v Ross (H) 1.00pm

1st 12.45 to 14.15

10th 14.45 to 16.30

Seniors Team
Fri 13th

Bridge Afternoon

Clubhouse

Tewkesbury Park Rare Golf Society

1st 09.45 to 10.45

10th 11.45 to 12.45

Society
Sat 14th

Ladies EG Medal 2 (R)

Ladies
Sun 15th

Silver Jubilee Cup 4BBB Stableford (Y)

ST

Mens
Mon 16th

Monday Stableford Men and Ladies (Y/P)(Q)

Mixed

Ladies B Team v Tewkesbury Park 1

1st 13.15 to 14.30

10th 15.00 to 16.00

Ladies Team
Tue 17th

Ladies Lady Margaret Bowl and Percy Shewell Cup

ST am

Ladies
Wed 18th

HQ ARRC Regiment

1st 09.45 to 10.45

10th 11.40 to 12.30

Social

Ladies Annual Dinner

7 for 7.30pm

Clubhouse
Thu 19th

Seniors v Worcester (H) 1.00pm

1st 12.45 to 14.15

10th 14.45 to 16.30

Seniors Team
Fri 20th

Bridge Afternoon

Clubhouse
Sat 21st

B Team v Stinchcombe Hill (A)

1.00pm

Mens Team

A Team v Stinchcombe Hill (H)

1st 13.15 to 14.30

10th 15.00 to 16.15

Mens Team
Sun 22nd

Barnett Cup Medal (Y)(Q)

ST

Mens
Mon 23rd

Junior Club Nights Begin

6.00pm

Juniors
Tue 24th

Rotary Presidents Dinner

6.30pm

Clubhouse

Ladies Scott Cooper Cup (R)

ST am

Ladies
Wed 25th

Seniors v Wrag Barn (A) 12 noon

Seniors Team

Fulford Heath GC Away Day

1st 13.45 to 14.45

27 Holes 1st Tee Closed 9.45am to 11am

10th 15.45 to 16.45

Society
Thu 26th

Mid-Week Medal (Y)(Q)

Mens
Fri 27th

 

Sat 28th

A Team v Ross on Wye (A)

Mens Team

B Team v Ross on Wye (H)

1st 12.45 to 14.15

10th 14.45 to 16.30

Mens Team
Sun 29th

Dickens Trophy Medal (W)(Q)

ST

Mens
Mon 30th

Ladies B Team v Tewkesbury Park 1 (A)

1.30pm

Ladies Team

Junior Club Night

6.00pm

Juniors

 

Subscribe to a calendar.

All Mens Mens Team Ladies Ladies Team Juniors Juniors Team Seniors Seniors Team Mixed Opens