Club Diary

Select Year: 
  1. Jan
  2. Feb
  3. Mar
  4. Apr
  5. May
  6. Jun
  7. Jul
  8. Aug
  9. Sep
  10. Oct
  11. Nov
  12. Dec
Date Event 1st 10th Type
Sat 1st

B Team v Forest Hills (H)

1st 12.45 to 14.30

10th 14.45 to 16.15

Mens Team

A Team v Forest Hills (A)

2.00pm

Mens Team
Sun 2nd

Junior Club Championship

1st 8.30 to 10.30

pm 1st tee 13.15 -15.15 :10th Tee 15.15 -17.00

10th 10.30 to 12.30

Juniors
Mon 3rd

Course Maintenance Week

Ladies C Team v Minchinhampton 4 (A)

13.30pm

Ladies Team
Tue 4th

Course Maintenance Week

Lady Captains Away Day

Ladies
Wed 5th

Course Maintenance Week

Thu 6th

Course Maintenance Week

Ladies Past Captains & Presidents Autumn Meeting / AGM Ladies

1st 13.15 to 14.15

10th 15.00 to 16.30

Ladies
Fri 7th

Course Maintenance Week

Lads Lunch

Clubhouse
Sat 8th

 

Sun 9th

Entries Open for Frank Lister K/O Competitions

Mens

Ladies A Team v Cirencester 1 (A)

2.30pm

Ladies Team

Hospital Cup 4BBB (W)

ST am

Mens
Mon 10th

Ladies C Team v Minchinhampton 4 (H)

1st 13.15 to 14.30

1.30pm

10th 14.45 to 16.00

Ladies Team
Tue 11th

Ladies Bowmaker (3 ball) (P)

Ladies

Seniors v Painswick (A)

12.00 noon

Seniors Team
Wed 12th

SWGS GS

Society

SWGS (Bristol)

1st 12.00 to 13.00

20 players

Society
Thu 13th

Seniors v Chippenham (H)

1st 12.45 to 14.00

1.00pm

10th 14.45 to 16.00

Seniors Team
Fri 14th

Captains and Presidents Autumn Meeting

Past Captains & Presidents Autumn Meeting

1st 13.30 to 14.30

10th 15.00 to 16.30

Mens
Sat 15th

Blind Cup 4BBB Men and Ladies (Y/P)

ST

Mixed
Sun 16th

NGFL Cup

Mens Team

Mixed Greensomes v Lilley Brook (H)

1st 12.45 to 14.15

10th 14.30 to 16.15

Mixed
Mon 17th

Ladies B Team v Cirencester 2(H)

1st 13.15 to 14.30

10th 14.45 to 16.00

Ladies Team

Seniors Foxes & Rabbits Greensomes

1st 9.15 to 10.30

Seniors
Tue 18th

9 Hole Stableford Men and Ladies (Y/P) (Q)

1.00pm

Ladies' EG Medal 13 and LGU Brooch (R)

ST am

Ladies
Wed 19th

 

Thu 20th

Ladies Friendly v Lilley Brook (A)

11.00am

Ladies Team

Mid-Week Medal (W)(Q)

ST am

Mens
Fri 21st

Hercules GS

1st 12.15 to 13.45

27 Holes st Tee 9.30am until 10.45am

10th 14.00 to 16.00

Society
Sat 22nd

Victory Cup Medal (W) (Q)

Mens
Sun 23rd

Mixed vTadmarton Heath (A)

Mixed

Junior Match

9.30am

Juniors Team
Mon 24th

Monday Stableford Men and Ladies (Y/P)(Q)

Ladies C Team v Cotswold Edge 2 (A)

10.30am

Ladies Team

Directors Meeting

6.00pm

Tue 25th

Ladies 3 ball Waltzer Stableford (R)

ST am

Ladies
Wed 26th

Richings Park Seniors Away Day

Society

Richings Park Seniors Away Day

Society
Thu 27th

Seniors v Lilley Brook (H)

1st 12.45 to 14.00

10th 14.30 to 16.30

Seniors Team
Fri 28th

Bridge Afternoon

Clubhouse

Back Badge GS

Society
Sat 29th

200 Club Draw

7pm

Clubhouse

Taylor Rose Bowl Medal (W)(Q)

ST

Mens
Sun 30th

Norman Allen Trophy Men and Ladies (Y/P)

5 day members permitted -No Starting Times

 

Subscribe to a calendar.

All Mens Mens Team Ladies Ladies Team Juniors Juniors Team Seniors Seniors Team Mixed Opens