Club Diary

Select Year: 
  1. Jan
  2. Feb
  3. Mar
  4. Apr
  5. May
  6. Jun
  7. Jul
  8. Aug
  9. Sep
  10. Oct
  11. Nov
  12. Dec
Date Event 1st 10th Type
Mon 1st

Course Maintenance Week

Tue 2nd

Course Maintenance Week

Wed 3rd

Course Maintenance Week

Thu 4th

Course Maintenance Week

Cleeve Rambles Dinner

7pm

Clubhouse
Fri 5th

Seniors v Cirencester (A) 1.00pm

Seniors Team

Course Maintenance Week

Bridge Afternoon

1.15pm

Clubhouse

Wherrett GS

1st 10.00 to 11.15

10th 11.45 to 12.45

Society
Sat 6th

 

Sun 7th

 

Mon 8th

Ladies B Team v Tewkesbury Park 1 (A)

Ladies Team

Ladies C Team v Naunton Downs 2

1st 14.00 to 15.00

10th 15.45 to 17.00

Ladies Team
Tue 9th

Ladies Coronation Foursomes and Australian Spoons (P)

ST am

Ladies
Wed 10th

Junior Competition

9.30am

Juniors
Thu 11th

Seniors v Ross (H) 12 noon

1st 11.45 to 13.15

10th 13.45 to 15.30

Seniors Team
Fri 12th

Faraday GS

Society

Masters Par 3 Competition

Masters Par 3 Comp.pdf

1st 16.45 to 18.30

Front 9 Holes: Stableford

Mixed
Sat 13th

Ladies EG Medal 2 (R)

Ladies

B Team v Brichkampton Court (A)

1.00pm

Mens Team

A Team v Brickhampton Court

1st 13.45 to 15.00

10th 15.45 to 17.00

Mens Team
Sun 14th

Carvery Lunch

Sunday lunches.pdf

12.30 to 2pm

Clubhouse

Silver Jubilee Cup 4BBB Stableford (Y)

(19) Sunday 14th APRIL Silver Jubilee Cup 4BBB Stbfd 2019.pdf

ST

Mens
Mon 15th

Monday Stableford Men and Ladies (Y/P)(Q)

(20) Monday 15 APRIL Stableford 2019.pdf
Mixed
Tue 16th

9 Hole Qualifier (Front 9)

Ladies Lady Margaret Bowl and Percy Shewell Cup

ST am

Ladies
Wed 17th

Mousehole GS

Society
Thu 18th

Seniors v Worcester (H) 12 noon

1st 11.45 to 13.15

10th 13.45 to 15.30

Seniors Team
Fri 19th

Good Friday

Sat 20th

Ladies Medal 3 (R)

Ladies
Sun 21st

Carvery Lunch

Sunday lunches.pdf

12.30 to 2pm

Clubhouse
Mon 22nd

EASTER MONDAY

Tue 23rd

9 Hole Qualifier (Back 9)

Ladies Scott Cooper Cup (R)

ST am

Ladies
Wed 24th

Seniors v Wrag Barn (A) 12 noon

Seniors Team

Tom Kingsbury GS

Society
Thu 25th

Mid-Week Medal (Y)(Q)

(21) Thursday 25 April- mid week medal 2019.pdf
Mens
Fri 26th

Shield and Dagger GS (28)

Society
Sat 27th

A Team v Puchrup Hall (A)

Mens Team

B Team v Puckrup Hall (H)

1st 12.45 to 14.15

10th 14.45 to 16.30

Mens Team
Sun 28th

Mixed Greensomes v Worcester (A)

Mixed

Sunday Medal (Y) (Q) Men 5 Day Members Permitted

(22) Sunday 28 April - Sunday Medal 2019.pdf
Mens

Carvery Lunch

Sunday lunches.pdf

12.30 to 2pm

Clubhouse
Mon 29th

9 Hole Qualifier (Front 9) (Y/P) -All Day

Ladies A Team v Minchinhampton (A)

Ladies Team

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors
Tue 30th

Ladies 4BBB Stableford (P) England Golf Q

Ladies

Directors Meeting

6.00pm

Clubhouse

 

Subscribe to a calendar.

All Mens Mens Team Ladies Ladies Team Juniors Juniors Team Seniors Seniors Team Mixed Opens