Club Diary

Select Year: 
  1. Jan
  2. Feb
  3. Mar
  4. Apr
  5. May
  6. Jun
  7. Jul
  8. Aug
  9. Sep
  10. Oct
  11. Nov
  12. Dec
Date Event 1st 10th Type
Wed 1st

Ladies Annual Dinner

7 for 7.30pm

Clubhouse
Thu 2nd

Seniors v Minchinhampton (H)

1st 12.45 to 14.15

10th 14.45 to 16.30

Seniors Team
Fri 3rd

 

Sat 4th

Dickens Trophy Medal (W)(Q)

ST

Mens
Sun 5th

Mixed Greensomes v Burford (H)

Mixed

Ladies Morris Cup Stableford (R)

No restrictions

Ladies
Mon 6th

Junior Club Night

6.00pm

Juniors
Tue 7th

9 hole stableford ,Men and Ladies (Y/P) (Q) Front 9

from 1.00pm

Mixed

Ladies EG Medal 4 & Sydney Steel Cup (R)

ST am

Ladies
Wed 8th

Lady Captains and Presidents Away Day

Ladies
Thu 9th

Seniors v Lilley Brook (A) 12.30pm

Seniors Team
Fri 10th

Dodds GS (32)

Society
Sat 11th

B Team v Painswick (A) 1.00pm

Mens Team

A Team v Painswick (H)

1st 13.15 to 14.30

10th 15.00 to 16.15

Mens Team
Sun 12th

9 Hole Qualifier (Back 9) (Q) Men/Ladies

Mixed
Mon 13th

Monday Stableford Men and Ladies (Y/P)(Q)

Mixed

Ladies A Team v Cotswold Edge (A) 10.30am

Ladies Team

Ladies B Team v Naunton Downs (H)

1st 14.00 to 15.15

10th 15.30 to 16.30

Ladies Team

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors
Tue 14th

Ladies' Captain's Charity Rose Bowl (P)

1st 09.30 to 13.30

Shotgun Start 09.30 - Clear course by 09.30 closed until 13.45

10th 09.30 to 13.30

Ladies
Wed 15th

Hereford Hackers GS (32)

Society
Thu 16th

Seniors v Filton (H)

1st 11.45 to 13.30

10th 14.00 to 15.30

Seniors Team
Fri 17th

Hercules GS

1st 12.15 to 13.45

27 Holes st Tee 9.30am until 10.45am

10th 14.00 to 16.00

Society
Sat 18th

Turnbull Cup Medal (W)(Q)

ST

Mens
Sun 19th

Ladies Medal 5 (R)

Ladies

Olton Match (H)

1st 9.30 to 10.45

10th 11.30 to 12.45

Mens Team
Mon 20th

Seniors v Broadway (A) 9.45am

Seniors Team

Ladies B Team v Naunton Downs (A)

Ladies Team

Ladies A Team v Burford (H)

1st 14.00 to 15.15

10th 15.30 to 16.30

Ladies Team

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors
Tue 21st

Ladies Vets Millennium and Spring Stableford (P)

ST am

Ladies
Wed 22nd

 

Thu 23rd

Mid-Week Medal (W)(Q)

ST am

Mens
Fri 24th

DIGA GS (24)

Society
Sat 25th

Huber Slade Medal (W)(Q) Gross

ST

Mens
Sun 26th

Mixed v Minchinhampton (A)

Mixed

Scott Cooper Diamond Jubilee 4BBB (W/R)

ST am

Mixed
Mon 27th

Junior Club Night

6.00pm

Juniors
Tue 28th

Seniors v Filton (A) 12noon

Directors Meeting

6.00pm

Ladies' Little Centenary Vase and Challenge Cups (R)

1st 08.00 to 12.30

ST am

10th 08.00 to 12.30

Ladies
Wed 29th

Junior Competition

9.00am

Juniors
Thu 30th

Seniors v Wrag Barn (H)

1st 1145 to 13.15

10th 13.45 to 15.30

Seniors Team
Fri 31st

Martin Packham GS (32)

Society

 

Subscribe to a calendar.

All Mens Mens Team Ladies Ladies Team Juniors Juniors Team Seniors Seniors Team Mixed Opens