Club Diary

Select Year: 
  1. Jan
  2. Feb
  3. Mar
  4. Apr
  5. May
  6. Jun
  7. Jul
  8. Aug
  9. Sep
  10. Oct
  11. Nov
  12. Dec
Date Event 1st 10th Type
Sat 1st

INVITATION DAY (Men) Woof Cup

Starting Times

Mens
Sun 2nd

Ladies EG Medal 6 (R)

Ladies
Mon 3rd

Ladies C Team v Broadway (A)

Ladies Team

Ladies B Team v Brickhampton Court (A)

Ladies Team

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors
Tue 4th

Ladies County Greensomes (R)

ST am

Ladies Team
Wed 5th

Seniors v Minchinhampton (A)

12.00 noon

Seniors Team

Kohler Mira Pro Am

ProAm_EntryForm 2019.pdf

Course closed until 5pm

Open
Thu 6th

Seniors v Cirencester (H)

1st 11.45 to 13.15

10th 13.45 to 15.30

Seniors Team
Fri 7th

NFU Southwest Qualifier (60)

Course Closures Apply

Society
Sat 8th

A Team v Cleeve Cloud (A) 13.00

Mens Team

B Team v Cleeve Cloud (H)

1st 12.00 to 13.00

10th 13.45 to 15.30

Mens Team
Sun 9th

Mixed v Cirencester (A)

Mixed

Ladies A Team v Cirencester (H)

1st 14.00 to 15.15

10th 15.30 to 16.30

Ladies Team

Seniors v Juniors

1st 9.30 to 10.30

9.30am

10th 11.00 to 12.15

Seniors Team
Mon 10th

Monday Stableford Men and Ladies (Y/P)(Q)

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors
Tue 11th

Ladies Am Am (Open)

Entry Form 2019.pdf

1st 08.00 to 14.00

Course Closures Apply - Opens at 14.30 1st tee only

10th 08.00 to 16.00

Open
Wed 12th

 

Thu 13th

Seniors v Broadway (H)

1st 11.45 to 13.15

10th 13.30 to 15.30

Seniors Team
Fri 14th

Mousehole GS

Society
Sat 15th

Club Championship & Fazey Cup Medal and Ladies Garlick Salver (B)(Q) 36 holes - ST

1st 08.00 to 17.00

Course closed until 17.00

10th 08.00 to 17.00

Mixed
Sun 16th

Ullenwood Cup Medal (W) (Q)

ST am

Mens
Mon 17th

Ladies A Team v Ross on Wye (A)

1.30pm

Ladies Team

Ladies B Team v Ross on Wye (H)

1st 14.00 to 15.15

10th 16.00 to 17.15

Ladies Team

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors
Tue 18th

9 Hole Qualifier (Front 9)

Seniors v Chippingham (A)

12 noon

Seniors Team

Ladies EG Medal 7 and Panes Cup Qualifier (R)

1st 08.00 to 12.30

ST am

10th 08.00 to 12.30

Ladies
Wed 19th

 

Thu 20th Seniors' Open (Webb Salver) Seniors Open Letter and Entry Form.doc

1st 08.00 to 17.00

Course Closures Apply

10th 08.00 to 17.00

Open
Fri 21st

 

Sat 22nd

B Team v Stinchcombe Hill (A)

Mens Team

Scratch Match v Tadmarton Heath (A)

Mens Team

A Team v Stinchcombe Hill (H)

1st 13.30 to 14.45

10th 15.00 to 16.30

Mens Team
Sun 23rd

Sunday Stableford (W)(Q) - ST

Open to 5 day members

Mens
Mon 24th

Seniors v Worcester (A) - 9.30am start

Seniors Team

Ladies A Team v Minchinhampton

1st 14.00 to 15.15

10th 15.15 to 16.30

Ladies Team

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors
Tue 25th

Directors' Meeting

6.00pm

Clubhouse

Ladies' Kit-Kat Qualifier Stableford (R)

1st 08.00 to 12.30

Starting Times am

10th 08.00 to 12.30

Ladies
Wed 26th

 

Thu 27th

Mid-week Medal and Drake Cup (Y) (Q)

ST am

Mens
Fri 28th

Cricklade GS (20)

Society
Sat 29th

Tait Salver Medal (W)(Q)

1st 08.00 to 15.00

ST am

10th 08.00 to 17.00

Mens
Sun 30th

Mixed v Stinchcombe (A)

Mixed

Ladies C Team vNaunton Downs (A)

1.30pm

Ladies Team

 

Subscribe to a calendar.

All Mens Mens Team Ladies Ladies Team Juniors Juniors Team Seniors Seniors Team Mixed Opens