Club Diary

Select Year: 
  1. Jan
  2. Feb
  3. Mar
  4. Apr
  5. May
  6. Jun
  7. Jul
  8. Aug
  9. Sep
  10. Oct
  11. Nov
  12. Dec
Date Event 1st 10th Type
Mon 1st

Ladies B Team v Broadway (A)

1.30pm

Ladies Team

Seniors v Kingsdown (A)

12 noon

Seniors Team

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors
Tue 2nd

Ladies Captains Day

1st 8.00 to 13.30

Course Closures Apply

10th 8.00 to 13.30

Ladies
Wed 3rd

LINC Charity Day

Course Closures Apply

Society
Thu 4th

Founders Trophy

1st 12.15 to 14.00

10th 14.15 to 16.00

Seniors
Fri 5th

Orleton GS (20)

Society
Sat 6th

Ladies Crickley Cup Stableford (R) - no restrictions

Ladies

A Team v Brickhampton Court (A)

Mens Team

B Team v Brickhampton Court(H)

1st 11.45 to 13.30

10th 13.30 to 15.30

Mens Team

Private Party

6.30pm

Clubhouse
Sun 7th

Worral Cup Medal (W)(Q)

ST am

Mens
Mon 8th

Monday Stableford Men and Ladies (Y/P)(Q)

Mixed

Ladies C Team v Minchinhampton (H)

1st 14.00 to 15.15

10th 16.00 to 17.00

Ladies Team

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors
Tue 9th

Senior Captains Away Day

Seniors

Ladies 9 Hole Qualifier (Back 9)

Ladies

Ladies' EG Medal 8 & Willoughby Cup Qualifier (R)

1st 08.00 to 12.30

ST am

10th 08.00 to 12.30

Ladies
Wed 10th

NGFL Silver Tray

Course Closures Apply

Thu 11th

Seniors v Kingsdown (H)

1st 11.45 to 13.15

10th 13.45 to 15.30

Seniors Team
Fri 12th

Faraday GS (30)

Society
Sat 13th

Captains Day

1st 08.00 to 17.00

Course Closures Apply

10th 08.00 to 17.00

Mens
Sun 14th

Mixed v Broadway (H)

1st 11.45 to 13.30

10th 13.30 to 15.30

Mixed

Adult /Junior Foursomes

am

Mon 15th

Ladies C Team v Cirencester (A)

1.30pm

Ladies Team

Seniors v Henbury (A)

11.00am

Seniors Team

Ladies B Team v Tewkesbury Park (H)

1st 14.00 to 15.15

10th 16.00 to 17.15

Ladies Team

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors
Tue 16th

9 Hole Qualifier (Front 9)

Ladies EG Medal 9 & Muriel Button (P) - starting times am

1st 08.00 to 12.30

10th 08.00 to 12.30

Ladies
Wed 17th

 

Thu 18th

Mid-Week Medal and Steel Trophy (Y)(Q)

Mens
Fri 19th

Committee Salver (Y/P)

Mixed
Sat 20th

B Team v Puckrup Hall (A)

1.00pm

Mens Team

A Team v Puckrup Hall (H)

1st 12.45 to 14.00

10th 14.15 to 15.00

Mens Team

Bromborough Match (H)

1st 14.00 to 15.30

10th 15.30 to 17.00

Mens Team
Sun 21st

Mixed v Naunton Downs (H)

1st 12.00 to 13.30

10th 13.15 to 14.30

Mixed

Bromborough Match (H)

1st 9.00 to 10.15

10th 10.30 to 11.30

Mens Team
Mon 22nd

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors

Senior Section Championship

ST am

Seniors
Tue 23rd

Ladies President's Day

Course closed until 3.00pm

Ladies
Wed 24th

Cottrell Park GC (48)

Society
Thu 25th

Seniors v Ladies Vets Greensomes

Mixed
Fri 26th

Captains Charity Day

Course Closures10.30am until 4pm

Sat 27th

Davis Bowl Medal (W)(Q) Gross

1st 08.00 to 15.00

Starting Times

10th 08.00 to 17.00

Mens
Sun 28th

Wise Cups Open Mixed Foursomes Medal

WiseCups - Entry Form (2019).pdf

Course Closures Apply

Open
Mon 29th

Ladies A Team v Cotswold Edge (H)

1st 14.00 to 15.15

10th 15.15 to 16.30

Ladies Team

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors
Tue 30th

Directors' Meeting - 18.00

Clubhouse

9 Hole Qualifier (Back 9) Men and Ladies from 1.00pm

Mixed

Directors Meeting

6.00pm

Clubhouse

Ladies Dimmer & Waite Cups (R)

1st 08.00 to 12.30

ST am

10th 08.00 to 12.30

Ladies
Wed 31st

Junior Competition

9.30am

Juniors

 

Subscribe to a calendar.

All Mens Mens Team Ladies Ladies Team Juniors Juniors Team Seniors Seniors Team Mixed Opens