Club Diary

Select Year: 
  1. Jan
  2. Feb
  3. Mar
  4. Apr
  5. May
  6. Jun
  7. Jul
  8. Aug
  9. Sep
  10. Oct
  11. Nov
  12. Dec
Date Event 1st 10th Type
Thu 1st

Seniors v Frilford Heath (H)

1st 11.45 to 13.15

10th 13.45 to 15.30

Seniors Team
Fri 2nd

Wychwood Seniors Captains Away Day

1st 10.00 to 12.00

48

10th 12.00 to 14.00

Society
Sat 3rd

Ladies EG Medal 10 (R)

Ladies

A Team v Painswicks (A)

1.00pm

Mens Team

B Team v Painswick (H)

1st 11.45 to 13.30

12 noon Start

10th 13.45 to 15.15

Mens Team
Sun 4th

Open Am - Am

AmAm Open - Entry Form 2019.pdf

1st 07.30 to 10.15

Course Closures Apply

10th 09.45 to 12.45

Open
Mon 5th

Monday Stableford Men and Ladies (Y/P)(Q)

Mixed

Ladies C Team v Cirencester (H)

1st 14.00 to 15.15

10th 15.30 to 16.30

Ladies Team

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors
Tue 6th

Seniors v Stinchcombe (A)

12.30pm

Seniors Team

Sian Grant Trophy (R)

1st 08.00 to 12.30

Starting Times am

10th 08.00 to 12.30

Ladies
Wed 7th

Junior Competition

9.30am

Juniors
Thu 8th

Seniors v Henbury (H)

1st 11.45 to 13.15

10th 13.45 to 15.30

Seniors Team
Fri 9th

Purple Turtle GS (36)

1st 12.45 to 14.30

10th 14.45 to 17.00

Society

Junior Match v Minchinhampton

1st 15.00 to 16.00

10th 17.00 to 18.00

Juniors Team
Sat 10th

Cheltenham Gold Medal (B)(Q) Gross

Starting Times

Mens
Sun 11th

Cotswold Rose Bowl Scratch Open - 36 Holes - GGU Duchess Salver Event

Mens 2019 Entry Form.pdf

1st 7.30 to 10.15

PM Tee Closures 1st 12.45 to 15.00 :10th Tee 14.30 to17.00

10th 9.45 to 12.45

Open
Mon 12th

Ladies A Team v Cirencester (A)

1.30pm

Ladies Team

Ladies B Team v Brickhampton (H)

1st 14.00 to 15.15

10th 15.30 to 17.00

Ladies Team

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors
Tue 13th

9 Hole Qualifier (Front 9)

Ladies Mercia Castle Stableford (R)

1st 08.00 to 12.30

Starting Times am

10th 08.00 to 12.30

Ladies
Wed 14th

 

Thu 15th

Mid-week Medal & South Trophy (Y)(Q)

(47) Thursday 16 August- Mid week medal Steel Trophy 2018.pdf

1st 08.00 to 12.00

Starting Times am

10th 08.00 to 12.00

Mens
Fri 16th

Captains Away Day at The Worcestershire GC

Mens
Sat 17th

B Team v Cleeve Cloud (A)

1.00pm

Mens Team

A Team v Cleeve Cloud (H)

1st 13.45 to 15.00

10th 15.30 to 17.00

Mens Team
Sun 18th

Mixed Greensomes v The Worcestershire (H)

1st 13.00 to 14.15

10th 14.30 to 16.00

Mixed

Battle of Britain Medal (W)(Q)

ST am

Mens
Mon 19th

Seniors v Frilford Heatlh (A)

10.30am

Seniors Team

Ladies C Team v Broadway (H)

1st 14.00 to 15.15

10th 15.30 to 16.30

Ladies Team

Junior Club Night

5.45pm

Juniors
Tue 20th

Ladies Invitation Day

1st 10.00 to 15.30

Course Closures Apply

10th 10.00 to 15.30

Ladies
Wed 21st

Juniors v Seniors Match

1st 09.15 to 10.30

10th 11.15 to 12.30

Thu 22nd

Seniors Invitation Day

1st 08.30 to 14.30

Course Closures Apply

10th 10.00 to 16.30

Seniors
Fri 23rd

Melvin Stone Craft GS (20)

1st 09.45 to 11.00

10th 11.45 to 13.30

Society
Sat 24th

Presidents Day

Course Closed until 6.30pm

Mens
Sun 25th

COUNTY U14 Training Session

1st 13.00 to 13.45

Juniors
Mon 26th

 

Tue 27th

Ladies' Winrow Millennium Trophy & Savory Cup Stableford (P)

1st 08.00 to 12.30

ST am

10th 08.00 to 12.30

Ladies
Wed 28th

Junior Competition

am

Juniors
Thu 29th

Seniors v Stinchcombe Hill (H)

1st 11.45 to 13.15

12noon

10th 13.45 to 15.30

Seniors Team
Fri 30th

Back Badge GS

1st 10.15 to 12.00

53 players

10th 12.15 to 14.00

Society
Sat 31st

A Team v Stinchcombe Hill (A)

Mens Team

B Team v Stinchcombe Hill (H)

1st 11.45 to 13.00

10th 13.30 to 15.00

Mens Team

 

Subscribe to a calendar.

All Mens Mens Team Ladies Ladies Team Juniors Juniors Team Seniors Seniors Team Mixed Opens